Posted in Uncategorized

Vigan-Laoag 3 Day Weekend Get Away

Hi everyone!

I am back once again to share my weekend getaway last October 30-November 1.

Usually I do DIY trips. Because of my love for doing things in my own pace. But this time, since we just wanted to relax and not think about anything, we booked an agency for the trip. Our trip was shared with 8 other people and it was a diverse group of nurses and a doctor, a married couple, two friends and of course – me and my friends Rhaiza, Pollene and Rona.

Our tour was priced at 2599 with a downpayment of 500 pesos and the rest is payable on the last day of the trip.

It comes with Day 2 and Day 3 breakfast. All you have to do is sit down and enjoy the vacation.

I always knew that the Philippines is gorgeous but not as gorgeous as this!

Here is our itinerary:

Day 1: Vigan
•Baluarte
•Crisologo Museam
•Heritage Village
•Bantay Bell Tower
•Batac – Marcos Museum
•Paoay Church, Sand Dunes, Malacañang Of The North

Day 2: Pagudpud
•Cape Light House
•Kapurpurawan Rock Formation
•Bangui Windmills
•Via Duct Picture Taking
•Bantay Abot Cave
•Blue Lagoon and swimming in Hannah’s beach resort

Day 3 – Ilocos Norte and back to Vigan
•Sinking Bell Tower
•Marcos Museum
•Back to Vigan to buy Pasalubong
•Back to Manila

We had such a fun experience that we wanna do it with an agency if ever the agency would save us time and effort.

The Philippines is so gorgeous. Really. I have yet to explore it fully. I am doing the 81 Province List and I have been to 23 provinces. Not event half but this year I will be conquering more! Yaay!

img_2427
The gang! #lakwatsera

img_2430

img_2437
with Batush Tupas 🙂
img_2462
Vigan is damn gorgeous and yes, I LOVE VIGAN
img_2476
Sand Dunes adventure
img_2483
Hot girls take over the sand!!!
img_2848
The whole crew in a sandy adventure
img_2560
Inside the bedroom of the Marcos couple

img_2562

img_2474
Paoay Church

img_2754

img_2794
Ang gandang mga nagbebenta oh! Haha!
img_2846
One more!!
img_2840
4 different individuals with 4 different personalities. I wonder how we ended up as friends haha
img_2836
Pak mowdeling!
img_2570
Dinners
img_2583
Bantay Bell Tower

img_2625

img_2636
Kapurpurawan Rock Formation
img_2775
Group photo!
img_2699
As high as the windmills
img_2999
Beachin’
img_2993
Scaredy cat
img_2987
Aaaaah!!!! Love the waves

img_2985

img_2981
Via Duct Phot Op
img_2610
Knock on wood
img_2713
Hi Spongebob!
img_2714
Back to Laoag!
img_2720
Inside the house of Marcos and it is so BIG! Woaaah!
img_2721
Because doors make a good IG background
img_2725
Dragonfruit ice cream is kinda famous in Laoag
img_3044
Titas of Vigan, whatcha looking at?
img_3028
Single na happy.. I think?
img_3051
Sunsets and selfies
img_2893
Happy kid
img_2849
Always a pleasure traveling with these crazy girls
Advertisements

Author:

Writer. Dreamer. Traveler. Wanderlust. Foodie.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s